Spinsy Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Spinsy Casino welcome bonus gives Australian players a 100% deposit match up to $500 plus 200 free spins. You need to deposit at least $20, and the bonus carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount before a withdrawal can be made.

Spinsy Casino operates under licence 8048/JAZ issued by Curaçao eGaming and holds a licence from the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR), with financial operations overseen by the Offshore Finance Authority of the State of Anjouan.

What the Spinsy Casino welcome bonus includes

The Australian welcome offer has two parts: a deposit match and 200 free spins. The deposit match is 100% up to AUD $500, so your bonus depends on the amount you deposit. A $20 deposit gives you a $20 bonus, while a $500 deposit reaches the full $500 bonus amount.

TermDetails
Deposit match100% up to $500
Minimum deposit$20
Bonus wagering40× on the bonus amount
Free spins200 spins, 20 per day over 10 days
Spin value$0.10 each
Maximum bet while wagering$7.50

The offer is for Australian players, with AUD supported as an account currency. The bonus spins are released in daily batches rather than all at once. That gives you 20 spins per day for 10 days, with each batch available for 24 hours after it is credited.

How to claim the welcome offer step by step

You start by creating a Spinsy Casino account and choosing AUD as your preferred currency. Registration takes approximately 2-3 minutes when you have your details ready. Email confirmation is required immediately after the account is created.

  1. Open the registration formSelect Sign Up and enter your email address and password.
  2. Add your personal detailsProvide your full name, birth date, address and phone number.
  3. Choose AUDSelect AUD as your preferred account currency so the Australian bonus and payment terms apply.
  4. Accept the account termsAgree to the terms and conditions, then select Create Account.
  5. Confirm your emailOpen the confirmation message and verify your email address.
  6. Make the qualifying depositDeposit at least $20 using a payment method available to you. The 100% match is capped at $500.

Before depositing, check the amount you actually want to play with. A larger deposit can produce a larger bonus, but it also creates a larger wagering target. Honestly, this is the part most people skip when they focus only on the headline amount.

How 40× wagering works on the bonus

The 40× requirement applies to the bonus amount, not the combined deposit and bonus. If you receive a $100 bonus, you need to place $4,000 in qualifying wagers. If you receive the maximum $500 bonus, the calculation is $500 × 40, creating a total wagering target of $20,000.

DepositBonus received40× wagering target
$20$20$800
$100$100$4,000
$250$250$10,000
$500$500$20,000

Only qualifying play helps clear the target. Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards bonus wagering. Video poker, live dealer games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot pokies contribute 0%.

That contribution rate changes how quickly different games reduce the balance. A $100 wager on a pokies game contributes $100 to the wagering total. A $100 wager on a live game or table game contributes $10. The actual money wagered is still $100 in both examples, but the bonus progress is different.

Using the 200 bonus spins and their winnings

The 200 spins arrive as 20 spins per day across 10 days. Each spin is valued at $0.10, and a daily batch expires 24 hours after it is credited. So it is worth checking your account regularly and using each batch within its available window.

  • Starburst
  • Book of Dead
  • Fire Joker

These are the games available for the Australian welcome spins. Any winnings from the spins are added as bonus funds and carry a 40× wagering requirement. The spin winnings therefore need to be treated separately from ordinary cash in your balance when planning your play.

For example, if one daily batch produces $5 in winnings, that $5 is bonus money subject to 40× wagering. The related target would be $200 in qualifying wagers. The $0.10 value applies to each spin itself, while the winnings are handled under the bonus wagering terms.

Withdrawals after the wagering is complete

Once the relevant wagering has been completed, the bonus balance can be withdrawn with no limit on total cashout amounts from the bonus. Australian accounts have a withdrawal limit of $800 per day and $10,500 per month. The minimum withdrawal is $20 across most methods.

DetailTerm
Daily limit$800
Monthly limit$10,500
Minimum withdrawal$20 across most methods
Total win limitNo limit
General processing targetWithin 72 hours
KYC before first withdrawalRequired

Identity verification is required before the first withdrawal. The process uses a government-issued ID, proof of address and, sometimes, proof that you own the payment method. Australian documents are typically verified within approximately 20 hours of submission.

Payment timing depends on the method. Skrill and Neteller withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, Bitcoin withdrawals are completed within 24 hours after approval, Visa withdrawals take 3-5 business days, and bank transfers take 3-7 days.

Not every deposit method supports withdrawals, so check the cashier before choosing how to fund the account. The available method also shows the current minimum and processing details for that transaction.

A simple checklist before you start playing

  • You are using an Australian account with AUD selected.
  • Your deposit is at least $20 and fits your entertainment budget.
  • You understand that the match is 100% up to $500.
  • You have calculated the 40× target on the bonus amount.
  • Your bets will stay at or below $7.50 while wagering is active.
  • You know which games contribute fully, partly or not at all.
  • You can use each daily batch of 20 spins within 24 hours of credit.
  • You have documents ready for first-withdrawal verification.

You can also set daily, weekly or monthly deposit limits through the account settings. Temporary self-exclusion periods run from 24 hours to 6 months, and permanent self-exclusion closes the account entirely. These tools are there if you want a firmer boundary around your play.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

How much is the Spinsy Casino welcome bonus in Australia?

It is a 100% deposit match up to $500, plus 200 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20.

What is the wagering requirement on the welcome bonus?

The deposit bonus has 40× wagering on the bonus amount. A $500 bonus therefore requires $20,000 in total qualifying wagers.

What is the maximum bet while clearing the bonus?

The maximum bet is AUD $7.50 while bonus wagering is active.

How are the 200 spins released?

They are credited as 20 spins per day over 10 days. Each daily batch is valued at $0.10 per spin and expires 24 hours after it is credited.

Which games can be used with the welcome spins?

The Australian welcome spins can be used on Starburst, Book of Dead and Fire Joker.

Do winnings from the welcome spins have wagering attached?

Yes. Winnings from the spins are added as bonus funds and are subject to 40× wagering.

Can I withdraw after completing the wagering?

Yes. There is no total win limit on bonus cashouts once the wagering requirements have been met. Australian accounts have an $800 daily withdrawal limit and a $10,500 monthly limit.

What verification is needed before my first withdrawal?

You need a government-issued ID and proof of address. Proof of payment method ownership may also be requested, and Australian documents are typically verified within approximately 20 hours.